Friday, October 12, 2012

Birthday Ice Cream Nails :D

Hi my sweet pumpkins :3 Missed you guys soooo much! But I have been so busy this past week... So many tests because the quarter is ending soon! And on Wednesday, October 9th, it was my birthday :3 Hehehhe, so of course I did a b-day mani! And because I had recently reshaped my nails into a more stiletto shape, I thought it would be perfect :D


This is with flash, look at the base! SOOO glittery!

Hehehhe yup, just turned 17 :3

And this was my thumb for my right hand since writing 17 is obviously too hard for my little left hand xD
I love this mani hehehehhe except I feel I could've smoothed out the pastels more by adding another coat in some places because you can still see the grittiness of the glitter underneath... Anyway here were the colors used :
Mint Green: Sally Hansen Hard as Nails Xtreme Wear in Mint Sorbet
Lilac: Nameless one I got from China I think...
Pink: China Glaze Dance Baby
Pale Yellow: Sinful Colors Unicorn (Such a pain to work with -____-)
And base color! :D My Toki Doki in Savannah! I'll have swatches up for you guys heheh
Loving my nails right now :3

Soooo, that would be it for today! Thanks sooo much for reading~~~ :-***

8 comments:

  1. Happy Birthday! OMG 17!!!! I was a freshman in college when you were born! :O

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha wow! You make me feel so tiny haha, and thank you <3

      Delete
  2. Happy Birthday! Those are some really sweet looking nails :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. Happy Birthday!!! Now you're making me want some ice cream!!! *droools*

    ReplyDelete
  4. soooooooo pretty *_______*


    • ♥♥♥ •

    natalijayasmina-b.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Happy birthday! Oh gosh these nails are ridiculously cute!

    Jazz x

    ReplyDelete
  6. Oh these are so cute! And you are a wee baby too! 17! <3 hope you had a great birthday x

    ReplyDelete

I really do appreciate every single comment! They always make my day <3
Just, no linking to your blogs please! Those will be deleted because I visit everyone who comments, so no need to worry (: